• SITEMAP
  • form
  • inquiry
  • Search
  • Japanese

size

  • Products
  • Company
  • SALES CONTACT
  • IR information

PRODUCTS

  • 総合カタログダウンロード

Adaptors

SC Adaptor

SC Adaptors
  • ・IEC 61754-4 and IEC 60874-14 compliant
  • ・Telcordia GR-326-CORE Issue 4 compliant
  • ・Insertion loss </=0.2dB (Singlemode)
  • ・Automatic Metal Shutter blockig optical light for eye protection also available
  • ・Unique design of Automatic Metal Shutter has extreme durability to perform no position gap of shutter to secure optical power blocking.
  • ・RoHS compliant

  Part Number
Simplex for PC SSC-A5227001G
Simplex for Angled PC SSC-AN5227001G
Simplex short flange for PC SSC-A6227001G
Simplex short flange for APC SSC-AN6227001G
Simplex for PC with Shutter SSC-A52270X1G
Simplex for Angled PC with Shutter SSC-AN52270X1G
Simplex short flange for PC with Shutter SSC-A62270X1G
Simplex short flange for APC with Shutter SSC-AN62270X1G
Duplex for PC SSCF-2A322700G
Duplex for Angled PC SSCF-2AN322700G
Duplex Short Flange for PC SSCF-2A422700G
Duplex Short Flange for Angled PC SSCF-2AN422700G

FC Adaptor

  • ・Comply with JIS C5970 F01 and IEC 61754-13
  • ・Precision Zirconia split sleeve
FC AdaptorFC Adaptor

  Part Number
Standard for PC SAA-422200G
Standard for Angled PC (N-type) SNA-1224D0G
Standard for Angled PC (R-type) SNA-1224K0G
Without Flange for PC (D-hole type) SAA-322200G
Without Flange for Angled PC (D-hole N-type) SNA-3224D0G
Without Flange for Angled PC (D-hole R-type) SNA-3224K0G
Oval Flange for PC SAA-621A00G
Oval Flange for Angled PC (R-type) SNA-621BK0G
Without Flange for PC SAA-521A00G
Without Flange for PC (D-hole with knurl) SAA-721A00G

LC Adaptor

  • ・Comply with IEC 61754-20
  • ・Precision Zirconia split sleeve
  • ・SLCFP series also available with internal metal shutter on both sides.
  • ・Internal metal shutter can automatically open/close on connector insertion/removal
LC AdaptorLC Adaptor

  Part Number
Simplex for PC SLC-A121100G
Simplex for Angled PC SLC-AN121100G
Duplex for PC SLCF-2A221100G
Duplex Low Profile for PC SLCF-2A121100G
Duplex Low Profile for Angled PC SLCF-2AN121100G
Duplex SC-Footprint for PC SLCFP-2A122701G
Duplex SC-Footprint for PC 
With Shutter On One Side
SLCFP-2A1227X1G
Duplex SC-Footprint For Angled PC SLCFP-2AN122701G
Duplex SC-Footprint for Angled PC 
With Shutter On One Side
SLCFP-2AN1227X1G
Duplex SC-Footprint Short Flange for PC SLCFP-2A422701G
Duplex SC-Footprint Short Flange for PC 
With Shutter On One Side
SLCFP-2A4227X1G
Duplex SC-Footprint Short Flange for Angled PC SLCFP-2AN422701G
Duplex SC-Footprint Short Flange for Angled PC 
With Shutter On One Side
SLCFP-2AN4227X1G
Quad SC-Footprint for PC SLCFP-4A121100G
Quad SC-Footprint Short Flange for PC SLCFP-4A421100G

Conversion Adaptor

Conversion Adaptor
  • ・Precision Zirconia split sleeve

  Part Number
FC/SC SSC-FC-A122A02G
FC/SC Angled PC (R-type) SSC-FC-AN122BK1G

MPO Adaptor

MPO Adaptor
  • ・Comply with IEC 61754-7 and JIS C 5982
  • ・Unique one-piece housing design enables significant mechanical strength and durability
  • ・Both Singlemode and Multimode with PC or Angled-PC are available
  • ・Also available with internal metal shutter
  • ・Internal metal shutter can automatically open/close on connector insertion/removal

  Part Number
Short flange(Black) SMPO-1A212801G
Short flange(Black) with shutter(on one side) SMPO-1A2128X1G
Short flange(Beige) SMPO-1AB212801G
Short flange(Aqua) SMPO-1AQ212801G
Short flange(Heather Violet) SMPO-1AM212801G
Short flange(Lime green) SMPO-1AL212801G

Click link below for detailed Adaptor drawings and specifications 

Get Adobe Reader Adobe Reader is required to open the pdf files above. Click here to download a free copy.

Inquiry by telephone:+81-47-388-6111(Optical communications components - Sales manager) Mon~Fri 8:30~17:30

PAGE TOP