CONTACT USSITE MAPJapanese
 
  SEIKOH GIKEN PRODUCTS BUSINESS COMPANY OVERSEAS IR INFO.  
 
HOME > PRODUCTS > Fiber Optic Products Lineup > Connector spec docs
 
  PRODUCTS  
 
Connector Specification Documents
Connector Specification Documents D/L
Availability of PDF spec doc.

SC Type cable Optic Housings / Connectors
SSC-P1 PC Housing for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SSC-PN1 APC Housing for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SSC-P2 PC Housing for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SSC-P2S PC Housing for φ2.0mm cable with short boot PDF
SSC-PN2 APC Housing for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SSC-PN2S APC Housing for φ2.0mm cable with short boot PDF
SSC-P4 PC Housing for φ2.4mm cable PDF
SSC-PN4 APC Housing for φ2.4mm cable PDF
SSC-P3 PC Housing for φ3.0mm cable PDF
SSC-PN3 APC Housing for φ3.0mm cable PDF
SSC-PE SC/PC Connector for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
SSC-PNE SC/APC Connector (conical type) for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
SSC-PGE SC/APC Connector (step type) for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
 
FC Type cable Optic Housings / Connectors
SAP-3 Housing for φ2.0, φ2.4, and φ3.0mm cable (for both PC and APC) PDF
SAP-6 Housing for φ0.9mm cable (for both PC and APC) PDF
SAP-4 PC Housing for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SAP-1 PC Housing for φ2.0 and φ3.0mm (for NTT spec) PDF
SNP-2 APC Housing for φ2.0, φ2.4 and φ3.0mm cable PDF
SNP-5 APC Housing for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SGP-4 PC Housing for φ0.9mm cable (360°tuning) PDF
SGP-N4 APC Housing for φ0.9mm cable (360°tuning) PDF
SGP-3 PC Housing for φ2, φ3mm cable (360°tuning) PDF
SGP-3S PC Housing for φ2mm cable with short boot (360°tuning) PDF
SGP-N3 APC Housing for φ2mm, φ3mm cable (360°tuning) PDF
SGP-N3S APC Housing for φ2mm cable with short boot (360°tuning) PDF
SAP-8 FC/PC Connector for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
SNP-8 FC/APC Connector (conical type) for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
SGP-8 FC/APC Connector (step type) for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
     
ST Type cable Optic Housings / Connectors
SLP-1 for Single mode for 0.9mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
SLP-2 for Multi mode for 0.9mm and 3.0mm cable PDF
     
MU Type cable Optic Housings / Connectors
SMU-C1 PC Housing for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SMUJ-C1 PC Housing for φ0.9mm cable (jack type) PDF
SMU-CN1 APC Housing for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SMU-C2 PC Housing for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SMU-CN2 APC Housing for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SMU-P MU/PC Connector for 0.9mm and 2.0mm cable PDF
SMU-PN MU/APC Connector for 0.9mm and 2.0mm cable PDF
     
LC Type cable Optic Housings / Connectors
SLC-C1 PC φ0.9mm Housing PDF
SLC-CN1 APC Housing for φ0.9mm PDF
SLC-C2 PC Housing for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SLC-CN2 APC Housing for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SLC-P1 LC/PC Connector for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SLC-P2 LC/PC Connector for φ2.0mm cable PDF
SLC-PN1 LC/APC Connector for φ0.9mm cable PDF
SLC-PN2 LC/APC Connector for φ2.0mm cable PDF
Please contact us directly for any other specifications not listed in this page.

Page top

Get Adobe Reader Adobe Reader is required to open the pdf files above.
Click here to download a free copy.

 
  PRODUCTS  
  PRODUCTS  
 
Mold manufacturing, Precision machining
   
Optical Disc Molds
   
Precision Mold
   
Precise Manufacturing Technology
  Fiber Optic Products Lineup
   
Interconnect Parts
   
Passive Device
   
Optical Mfg. Equipment
   
Field Use Equipment
   
New Products
  Photonic Device
   
Reflowable Lens
  Optical E-Field Sensor
   
Optical E-Field Sensor
Contact for PRODUCTS
 
   
 
Privacy PolicySite Usage Guidelines Copyright © 2000-2012 SEIKOH GIKEN CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  
      SEIKOH GIKEN Co., Ltd.