CONTACT USSITE MAPJapanese
 
  SEIKOH GIKEN PRODUCTS BUSINESS COMPANY OVERSEAS IR INFO.  
   
  PRODUCTS  
 
Polishing Holder
MT Pressure Module & New MT Holders
Seikoh Giken's newest MT Mass Production Upgrade module continues legacy of SFP series polishers to set industry standard benchmark for superior results while providing maximum yields for today's high-output produciton facilities.

Featuring
MT Pressure Module - Quickly converts SFP-550C from single fiber polisher to Multi-Fiber polishing with no special tools or calibration.
Cost Competitive - Quickly realize Return on investment with low initial low cost and the versatility of upgrading to high profit mutli-fiber produciton
New MT module accepts the latest geneation MT fixtures offering 12 position and 24 position capacity - in both PC and APC styles.

Superior Optical Performance from new MT Fixtures
The newest Mega-Axis MT fixtures are designed to take advantage of Seikoh Giken's new MT Module Upgrade for SFP-550C series. Optical Performance meets and/or exceeds industry specifications for fiber protrusion, core dip accuracy and fiber flatness.
Single Body design and Unique self-aligning ports offer quick loading and unloading of ferrules for maximum operator efficiency. New Fixtures are available in standard capacity 12 port or Mega-Axis 24 port configurations.
>>MT Pressure Module {
New MT Holder (688KB)



For SFP Series  IPC (Individual Pressure Control) Polishing Holder
The IPC mechanism offers precise polishing pressure control for each ferrule being polished and provides a high quality polishing finish regardless of ferrule length. It enables the user to polish from 1 pc up to 48pcs at once without adjusting polishing pressure. Also there is no need to control ferrule length in case of re-polishing. For SC, LC MU connectors, we use durable snap-in mechanism, which achieves reduced cycle time by easier and faster installation of connectors. Now we have higher capacity holder series called "Mega-axis"
and offer up to 48 connector polishing at once.
>>List of SFP-series Holder (128KB)



For OFL Series Polishing Holder
By adopting a coil spring mechanism, this holder enables the user to install ferrules instantly increasisng throughput and reliability compared with the older screw fixing type. OFL series holders are also available for special design ferrules and connectors.
>>List of OFL-series Holder(Japanese) (1100KB)



Page top

 
  PRODUCTS  
  PRODUCTS  
 
Mold manufacturing, Precision machining
   
Optical Disc Molds
   
Precision Mold
   
Precise Manufacturing Technology
  Fiber Optic Products Lineup
   
Interconnect Parts
   
Passive Device
   
Optical Mfg. Equipment
   
Field Use Equipment
   
New Products
  Photonic Device
   
Reflowable Lens
  Optical E-Field Sensor
   
Optical E-Field Sensor
Contact for PRODUCTS
 
   
 
Privacy PolicySite Usage Guidelines Copyright © 2000-2012 SEIKOH GIKEN CO., LTD. All rights reserved.  
      SEIKOH GIKEN Co., Ltd.