• SITEMAP
  • form
  • inquiry
  • Search
  • Japanese

size

  • Products
  • Company
  • group
  • IR information

PRODUCTS

Splice-On connector

  • •Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
  • •Fibers to be fusion-spliced(A fusion splicer and an original holder are required)
  • •No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
  • •Applicable for interconnection needing high reliability under environmental conditions
  • •Various types available such as LC, SC and FC, or PC and APC types
  • •Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Service Life Test
    USPat。No.7,507,031 B2
image
image
image
image

♦SC, FC SOC Specifications
  FC/UPC
SC/UPC
FC/APC
SC/APC
FC/PC MM
SC/PC MM
Insertion Loss 0.3dB (Typical) 0.1dB (Typical)
Back Reflection <- 55dB <- 65dB <- 30dB
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
Coating / Jacket Type 900um, 2mm, 3mm, 4.8mm 900um, 2mm, 3mm
Ferrule Type Zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished fiber stub
♦LC SOC Specifications
  LC/UPC LC/APC LC/PC MM
Insertion Loss 0.3dB (Typical) 0.1dB (Typical)
Back Reflection <- 55dB <- 65dB <- 30dB
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Multimode Fiber
Coating / Jacket Type 900um, 2mm, 3mm 900um, 2mm, 3mm
Ferrule Type Zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished fiber stub
Get Adobe Reader Adobe Reader is required to open the pdf files above. Click here to download a free copy.

Inquiry by telephone:+81-47-388-6111(Optical communications components - Sales manager) Mon~Fri 8:30~17:30

PAGE TOP