• SITEMAP
  • form
  • inquiry
  • Search
  • Japanese

size

  • Products
  • Company
  • SALES CONTACT
  • IR information

NEWS

2012 fiscal year

March.22.2013

OFC 2013 in Anaheim (March 19-21) was successfully done

Seikoh Gike sponsored a booth at OFC 2013.

Our main exhibited items were
  • Ez-Maintenance SFP-550 series polishers
  • MT Polishing solution to realize ultra low fiber height diff.
  • FerruleMate LTE
  • MPO Jumper Assembly
  • 8ch MPO-LC Fanout Assembly
  • 8ch LC Fanout Assembly
  • Fused Collimator Assembly
  • SOC (field assembly type fusion splices-based connectors)
Thank you for stopping by our booth.
http://www.ofcconference.org/en-us/home/?r=true
April.17.2012

2012 FOE show in Tokyo (April 11-13th) was successfully done.

Seikoh Giken run out booth at 2012 FOE show in Tokyo.
In this year, our theme was products for MPO solution and exhibiting items were;
MPO Connector
Polishing machine
Polishing film
Automatic Desktop Cleaner "Ferrule Pro"
Microscopes
Interferometer "DAISI-MT"
I/L R/L meter "new mORL Module for the MAP-200"

Other areas of our emphasis are;
Endface cleaner
Splice-On-Connector
Shuttered SC connector
Shuttered LC Adaptor
Interferometer "DAISI" and "3DScope"
Eccentricity Measurement Instrument "KONCENTRIK V2"

Please contact us if you would like to receive any product information.
Thank you for visiting Seikoh Giken booth.

http://www.foe.jp/
April.17.2012

1st Highly-functional Plastic Expo (Plastic Japan) in Tokyo (April 11-13th) was successfully day.

Seikoh Giken run out booth 1st Highly-functional Plastic Expo (Plastic Japan) in Tokyo (April 11-13th) was successfully done.
In deitals of our show topics, please click here.PDF(440KB)
Please contact us if you would like to receive any product information.
Thank you for visiting Seikoh Giken booth.
http://www.plas.jp/

Inquiry by telephone:+81-47-311-5111(Main) Mon~Fri 8:30~17:30

PAGE TOP