• HOME
  • PRODUCTS
  • COMPANY
  • SALES CONTACT
  • IR INFORMATION
    • SITEMAP
    • form
    • inquiry
    • Japanese
  • SITEMAP
  • form
  • inquiry
  • Search
  • Japanese

size

  • Products
  • Company
  • SALES CONTACT
  • IR information
PRODUCTS MENU

PRODUCTS

Ferrule for Fiber Optic Connectors

  • •High-quality and high-performance zirconia ceramic ferrules are offered through consistent production extending from material molding to machining and inspection
  • •Using precision injection mold process provides high density molecular structure and near flawless surface ferrule
  • •Tail of ferrule has smooth taper design for guiding fiber into ferrule without scratching fiber.

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode
SFZ-3A image

Application

  • ・SC Connector for PC
  • ・FC Connector for PC

Specification

  • ・SZ-1A:Flat
  • ・SZ-3A:Pre-radius
  • ・SFZ-3A:Pre-radius & FUNNEL inner shape

ORDERING INFORMATION
a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm or less 8
d Required 0G


φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

Application

  • ・SC Connector for APC
  • ・FC Connector for APC

Specification

  • ・SNZ-1A:Flat
  • ・SNZ-3A:Pre-angle
  • ・SGZ-1A:Flat

ORDERING INFORMATION

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm or less 0
d Required 0G

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode

Application

  • ・MUZ-1A:MU Connector for PC
  • ・LCZ-2A:LC Connector for PC

Specification

  • ・MUZ-1A:Complies with JIS C5983, IEC61754-6
  • ・LCZ-2A:Complies with IEC61754-20

ORDERING INFORMATION

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm以下 8
d Required 00G  for MUZ-1A
01G  for LCZ-2A

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

Application

  • ・MUNZ-1A:MU Connector for APC
  • ・LCNZ-2A:LC Connector for APC

ORDERING INFORMATION

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm or less 0
d Required 00G  MUNZ-1A
01G  LCNZ-1A

Click link below for detailed Ferrule drawings and specifications


Adobe Reader is required to open the pdf files above. Click here to download a free copy.

Inquiry by telephone:+81-47-388-6111
(Optical communications components - Sales manager) 
Mon~Fri 8:30~17:30

  • form
  • inquiry

PAGE TOP