• SITEMAP
  • form
  • inquiry
  • Search
  • Japanese

size

  • Products
  • Company
  • group
  • IR information

PRODUCTS

Ferrule for Fiber Optic Connectors

  • •High-quality and high-performance zirconia ceramic ferrules are offered through consistent production extending from material molding to machining and inspection
  • •Using precision injection mold process provides high density molecular structure and near flawless surface ferrule

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode
  • ♦SZ-1A:Flat
  • ♦SZ-3A:Pre-radius
  • ♦SFZ-3A:Pre-radius & FUNNEL inner shape

ORDERING INFORMATION SFZ-3A image

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm or less 8
d Required 0G

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

φ2.5mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

SNZ: Conical shape

  • ♦SNZ-1A:Flat
  • ♦SNZ-3A:Pre-angle

SGZ: Step shape

  • ♦SGZ-1A : Flat

ORDERING INFORMATION

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm or less 0
d Required 0G

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode

MUZ-1A: for MU connector

  • ♦Complies with JIS C5983, IEC61754-6

LCZ-2A: for LC connector

  • ♦Complies with IEC61754-20

ORDERING INFORMATION

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm以下 8
d Required 00G  for MUZ-1A
01G  for LCZ-2A

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

φ1.25mm Zirconia Ferrule for Single Mode Angle PC

MUNZ-1A: For MU APC connector

  • ♦Conical shape ferrule for Angle PC application
  • ♦Applicable housings are SMU-CN1, SMU-CN2 and LCNZ-1A (for LC APC connector) series.
  • ♦Conical shape ferrule for Angle PC application
  • ♦Applicable housings are SLC-CN1 and SLC-CN2 series.

ORDERING INFORMATION

a Flange I.D. φ1.0mm 14
b Ferrule I.D. 125μm 125
125.5μm 12F
126μm 126
c Eccentricity 0.5μm or less 0
d Required 00G  MUNZ-1A
01G  LCNZ-1A

Click link below for detailed Ferrule drawings and specifications


Adobe Reader is required to open the pdf files above. Click here to download a free copy.

Inquiry by telephone:+81-47-388-6111(Optical communications components - Sales manager) Mon~Fri 8:30~17:30

  • form
  • inquiry

PAGE TOP