• HOME
  • PRODUCTS
  • COMPANY
  • SALES CONTACT
  • IR INFORMATION
    • SITEMAP
    • form
    • inquiry
    • Japanese
  • SITEMAP
  • form
  • inquiry
  • Search
  • Japanese

size

  • Products
  • Company
  • SALES CONTACT
  • IR information
PRODUCTS MENU

PRODUCTS

New Products

SFP-560A series (New)

SFP-560A

The SFP-560A2C fiber polisher is Seikoh Giken’s newest premium production polisher and the first in the marketplace to incorporate our patent pending Dynamic Pressure Control (DPC) pressurization system. Please see the detail.

Details

Bench Top Connector Cleaner (New)

Bench Top Connector Cleaner

In the well-received Ferrule Pro series, we have released a new SPR-3 model which realizes high cleaning performance and production yield for Multi-Fiber ferrule/connector (MT/MPO).

Details

Connector Cleaner (HandiMate with cleaning cloth)

Connector Cleaner

Handy · Low cost · High performance cleaner the new HandiMate that fits in your hand and equips cleaning cloth achieves cleaning more than 500 times. The HandiMate cleaner has no variability in cleaning result among operators. You can easily clean connector endface by one slide of cleaning holder.

Details

One-lever Action MT Holders

One-lever Action MT Holders
One-lever Action MT Holders

One-lever Action MT holder brings operation simplicity and more efficiency in MT polishing.

Details

Eccentricity Measurement Instrument

Eccenticity Measurement Instrument
Eccenticity Measurement Instrument

KONCENTRIK V2 is completely renewed from previous version.
From this version, KONCENTRIK V2 was redesigned specially for eccentricity measurement.
Improved operability compared to previous model.

Details

Microscope for Mass Production User(D-Scope)

Microscope for Mass Production User(D-Scope)
screen image

Adavanced image processing technology is applied to the field of videmo micrscope. D-Scope ahieved higher clearity and repeatability use of true Koehler optic

Details

Inquiry by telephone:+81-47-388-6516
(Optical manufacturing devices - Sales manager)
Mon~Fri 8:30~17:30

  • form
  • inquiry

PAGE TOP